93 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
N-15/ 1/ / /
Acct#
11229
Owner
CERASUOLO ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,146,800
PID
11229
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$762,800$384,000$1,146,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCERASUOLO ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address93-95 LAWRENCE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61468/0168
Sale Date03/26/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,889
Replacement Cost: $1,268,733
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$761,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,610 2,610
BASFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 117 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,279 0
WDKDeck, Wood 86 0
   5,435 3,889

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,100$365,700$1,076,800
2024$673,600$348,300$1,021,900
2023$668,900$325,500$994,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps