18 PINKERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 PINKERT ST
Mblu
N-15/ 2/ / /
Acct#
11230
Owner
SAMDUP TSERING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$642,000
PID
11230
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,000$333,000$642,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMDUP TSERING
Co-OwnerTHANGPEY TSOMO
Address18 PINKERT ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80781/297
Sale Date09/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $512,241
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 842 842
FUSUpper Story, Finished 616 616
UBMBasement, Unfinished 688 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   2,300 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$317,200$597,100
2024$272,900$302,100$575,000
2023$251,100$282,300$533,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps