72 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-15/ 5/ / /
Acct#
11233
Owner
NGUYEN SUZANNE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$991,400
PID
11233
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$616,000$375,400$991,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address72 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 57624/0314
Sale Date10/12/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $712,513
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 242
FBMBasement, Finished 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,812 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$357,500$931,400
2024$564,600$340,500$905,100
2023$521,600$318,200$839,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps