120 WALSH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 WALSH ST
Mblu
C-12/ 72/ / /
Acct#
1124
Owner
PAOLILLO JOSEPH L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$779,900
PID
1124
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,700$358,200$779,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAOLILLO JOSEPH L
Co-OwnerPAOLILLO DENISE M
Address120 WALSH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 26359/0420
Sale Date05/30/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,703
Replacement Cost: $618,564
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 260 91
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,298 1,703

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,400$341,200$727,600
2024$376,500$324,900$701,400
2023$362,500$303,700$666,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps