970 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
970 FELLSWAY
Mblu
N-15/ 15/ / /
Acct#
11241
Owner
DIV FELLSWAY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$19,374,800
PID
11241
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,459,100$8,915,700$19,374,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIV FELLSWAY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O THE DAVIS COMPANIES
Address125 HIGH ST SUITE 2111

BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$25,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72327/509
Sale Date03/13/2019
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 229,270
Replacement Cost: $22,908,707
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,850,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths3
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 221,308 221,308
FUSUpper Story, Finished 7,962 7,962
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 72,738 0
   302,008 229,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET233496.00 S.F.$301,2001
MSC14CELL ANTENNA EQUIP1.00 UNIT$75,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  72000.00 S.F.$194,4001
ANTANTEN/MAST  6.00 UNITS$36,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  58.00 S.F.&HGT$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,069,600$8,487,600$18,557,200
2024$6,762,200$8,083,300$14,845,500
2023$8,899,100$4,828,900$13,728,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps