128 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
N-15/ 21/ / /
Acct#
11247
Owner
XU JIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,220,300
PID
11247
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$857,000$363,300$1,220,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerXU JIAN
Co-OwnerGAN YING
Address128 LAWRENCE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80249/433
Sale Date06/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,028
Replacement Cost: $1,098,739
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$857,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,324 1,324
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,116 558
FBMBasement, Finished 793 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 442 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 323 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   5,320 3,028

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$822,100$346,000$1,168,100
2024$720,900$329,500$1,050,400
2023$617,600$308,000$925,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps