23 KENMERE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 KENMERE RD
Mblu
N-15/ 23/ / /
Acct#
11249
Owner
PATEL KANIYALAL N & BHAVANABEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$877,900
PID
11249
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$537,100$340,800$877,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL KANIYALAL N & BHAVANABEN
Co-Owner
Address23 KENMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$679,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71682/0504
Sale Date09/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $676,389
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 182 0
   2,812 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$9,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$324,500$818,800
2024$482,300$309,100$791,400
2023$452,400$288,900$741,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps