116 WALSH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 WALSH ST
Mblu
C-12/ 73/ / /
Acct#
1125
Owner
BARNES THOMAS C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$542,800
PID
1125
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,000$359,800$542,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES THOMAS C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1074
106 STATE ST
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59161/0097
Sale Date05/23/2012
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 770
Replacement Cost: $268,278
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 616 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
   2,184 770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  198.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$342,700$519,400
2024$158,000$326,300$484,300
2023$157,900$305,000$462,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps