102 MYRTLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
102 MYRTLE ST
Mblu
N-15/ 25/ / /
Acct#
11251
Owner
FIOROTTI RONALDO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$859,700
PID
11251
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$485,900$373,800$859,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIOROTTI RONALDO
Co-OwnerFIOROTI LUCIANE RABBI
Address102 MYRTLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28845/0212
Sale Date07/16/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $790,934
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
FATAttic, Finished 1,022 256
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 314 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,022 0
   4,430 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  450.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,400$356,000$822,400
2024$442,400$339,000$781,400
2023$432,200$316,800$749,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps