1011 FELLSWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1011 FELLSWAY
Mblu
N-16/ 2/ / /
Acct#
11261
Owner
GIACALONE REALTY TRUST II
Building Name
Total Market Value
$725,800
PID
11261
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$335,900$389,900$725,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIACALONE REALTY TRUST II
Co-OwnerGIACALONE JOHN B & ANNA C
Address5 AZALEA RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23053/0013
Sale Date04/06/1993
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 4,720
Replacement Cost: $600,647
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Warehouse
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,160 4,160
AOFOffice, (Average) 560 560
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 2,734 0
   7,454 4,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  325.00 L.F.$1,6001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  34.00 S.F.&HGT$9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$371,300$692,900
2024$308,000$353,600$661,600
2023$297,800$321,500$619,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps