28 MYSTIC RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 MYSTIC RIVER RD
Mblu
O-02/ 3/ / /
Acct#
11270
Owner
PIGOTT IRENE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$587,800
PID
11270
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,200$335,600$587,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIGOTT IRENE M
Co-Owner
Address26 MYSTIC RIVER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14979/0372
Sale Date04/21/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $419,003
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 234 0
   2,556 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$319,600$548,800
2024$225,400$304,400$529,800
2023$212,000$284,500$496,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps