165 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
O-03/ 4/ / /
Acct#
11276
Owner
GOULDEN LEWIS M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$891,100
PID
11276
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$468,000$423,100$891,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULDEN LEWIS M
Co-OwnerDYOUS CHRISTINA P
Address165 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51244/0270
Sale Date05/30/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $685,701
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,249 1,249
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 507
FUSUpper Story, Finished 277 277
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
   3,242 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$402,900$832,500
2024$418,900$383,700$802,600
2023$403,700$358,600$762,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps