201 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 BOSTON AV
Mblu
O-04/ 13/ / /
Acct#
11299
Owner
DEBORAH A GIAIMO REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$950,900
PID
11299
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$598,000$352,900$950,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBORAH A GIAIMO REV TRUST
Co-OwnerGIAIMO DEBORAH TRUSTEE
Address36 POWDER HOUSE RD EXT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1567/57
Sale Date12/28/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $870,612
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,192 1,192
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   4,956 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  345.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,600$336,100$909,700
2024$543,900$304,800$848,700
2023$533,500$284,900$818,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps