203 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 BOSTON AV
Mblu
O-04/ 14/ / /
Acct#
11300
Owner
KA JULIANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,122,400
PID
11300
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$773,600$348,800$1,122,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKA JULIANA
Co-Owner
Address203-205 BOSTON AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1492/0095
Sale Date06/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $991,202
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$773,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,167 1,167
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,095 548
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 262 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,125 0
   4,894 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$741,900$332,200$1,074,100
2024$702,900$301,300$1,004,200
2023$690,700$281,600$972,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps