17 HARRIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 HARRIS RD
Mblu
O-04/ 21/ / /
Acct#
11307
Owner
17-19 HARRIS ROAD REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$963,500
PID
11307
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$550,700$412,800$963,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner17-19 HARRIS ROAD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address204 TEMPLE ST
WEST ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price$544,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1465/0060
Sale Date12/29/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,653
Replacement Cost: $911,472
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,204 1,204
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FATAttic, Finished 1,170 293
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 178 0
PTOPatio 175 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,149 0
   5,032 2,653

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$393,100$921,000
2024$500,000$356,600$856,600
2023$490,600$333,200$823,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps