141 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-12/ 79/ / /
Acct#
1131
Owner
HARRY L DOUCETTE FAM IRR TR, ANNA P DOUCETTE FAM IRR TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$557,000
PID
1131
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,900$350,100$557,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRY L DOUCETTE FAM IRR TR, ANNA P DOUCETTE FAM IRR TR
Co-OwnerMICHAEL DOUCETTE TRUSTEE
Address30 SUMMER ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 68059/0007
Sale Date09/21/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $298,173
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 520 130
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
   2,418 910

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$333,400$523,100
2024$139,600$317,500$457,100
2023$131,600$296,800$428,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps