145 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-12/ 80/ / /
Acct#
1132
Owner
GREENE MOLLY M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$644,000
PID
1132
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,300$350,700$644,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE MOLLY M
Co-Owner
Address145 GASTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$685,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82928/497
Sale Date06/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $371,590
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 798 798
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 563
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 300 0
   2,298 1,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$334,000$603,900
2024$212,100$318,100$530,200
2023$199,700$297,300$497,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps