155 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
155 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-12/ 82/ / /
Acct#
1134
Owner
NAPOLI RAYMOND J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$632,500
PID
1134
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,800$351,700$632,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAPOLI RAYMOND J
Co-Owner
Address155 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 64303/0135
Sale Date09/30/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,161
Replacement Cost: $332,946
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
UBMBasement, Unfinished 901 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
   2,322 1,161

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$335,000$619,600
2024$284,800$319,000$603,800
2023$227,200$298,100$525,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps