32 HARRIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 HARRIS RD
Mblu
O-04/ 59/ / /
Acct#
11344
Owner
WALSH MARILYN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,115,500
PID
11344
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$714,400$401,100$1,115,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH MARILYN A
Co-Owner
Address32 HARRIS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1230/0102
Sale Date11/27/2000
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,667
Replacement Cost: $913,807
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,213 1,213
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FATAttic, Finished 1,166 292
CDKComposite Deck 88 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 205 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
   4,962 2,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,600$382,000$1,066,600
2024$432,200$346,500$778,700
2023$424,600$323,800$748,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps