22 HARRIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 HARRIS RD
Mblu
O-04/ 62/ / /
Acct#
11347
Owner
ALAM GHAZALA E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,407,200
PID
11347
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$960,900$446,300$1,407,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALAM GHAZALA E
Co-OwnerNAWAB SYED H
Address20 POWERS RD

ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$1,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82729/291
Sale Date05/02/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,095
Replacement Cost: $1,087,810
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$957,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,274 1,274
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,202 601
FATAttic, Finished 72 18
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,274 0
   5,300 3,095

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  396.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$921,200$425,100$1,346,300
2024$608,600$385,500$994,100
2023$585,300$360,300$945,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps