215 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 BOSTON AV
Mblu
O-04/ 67/ / /
Acct#
11352
Owner
MANILOV DMITRY A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,016,400
PID
11352
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$668,600$347,800$1,016,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANILOV DMITRY A
Co-Owner
Address96 BRIDLE PATH
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1252/0190
Sale Date05/31/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $972,885
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$661,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,182 1,182
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,152 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,146 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,078 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$640,700$331,200$971,900
2024$606,900$300,400$907,300
2023$594,900$280,800$875,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps