87 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 NORTH ST
Mblu
O-04/ 88/ / /
Acct#
11372
Owner
NORA T MELLY FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,305,000
PID
11372
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$821,400$483,600$1,305,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORA T MELLY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMELLY NORA R
Address248 ALBION ST
UNIT 211
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1445/128
Sale Date11/26/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 4,014
Replacement Cost: $1,358,030
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$814,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,898 1,898
BASFirst Floor 1,717 1,717
FATAttic, Finished 1,597 399
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,677 0
   7,242 4,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$764,200$460,600$1,224,800
2024$724,000$417,700$1,141,700
2023$714,000$390,400$1,104,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps