17 STEVENS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 STEVENS ST
Mblu
O-04/ 89/ / /
Acct#
11373
Owner
LYNCH STEVEN C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$962,300
PID
11373
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,000$446,300$962,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH STEVEN C
Co-OwnerLYNCH MARIA LIMA
Address17 STEVENS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1199/0067
Sale Date01/07/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $593,098
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 240 120
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,048 1,696

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,300$425,100$895,400
2024$462,600$385,500$848,100
2023$436,000$360,300$796,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps