11 EASTMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 EASTMAN ST
Mblu
O-04/ 102/ / /
Acct#
11386
Owner
MARY E LYMAN FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$987,200
PID
11386
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$574,900$412,300$987,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARY E LYMAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLALLY PATRICIA M & LYMAN JAMES B
Address11 EASTMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1414/0029
Sale Date04/06/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $844,437
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,162 1,162
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
   4,920 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,100$392,700$943,800
2024$521,800$356,200$878,000
2023$512,700$332,900$845,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps