84 ORCHARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 ORCHARD ST
Mblu
O-05/ 34/ / /
Acct#
11429
Owner
STERN CAROL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$788,400
PID
11429
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,000$423,400$788,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERN CAROL A
Co-OwnerSTERN NANCY M
Address84 ORCHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 43598/0203
Sale Date08/26/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $701,861
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FUSUpper Story, Finished 970 970
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   3,460 1,940

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,900$403,200$753,100
2024$331,300$365,700$697,000
2023$325,500$341,800$667,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps