90 ORCHARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 ORCHARD ST
Mblu
O-05/ 37/ / /
Acct#
11432
Owner
CANTONE FLORA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$944,900
PID
11432
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$517,900$427,000$944,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTONE FLORA M
Co-Owner
Address90-92 ORCHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 46523/0143
Sale Date11/22/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $760,741
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FATAttic, Finished 912 228
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   4,176 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,400$406,600$903,000
2024$470,100$368,800$838,900
2023$461,900$344,700$806,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps