84 MARSHALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 38/ / /
Acct#
11433
Owner
SMITH SANTA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$782,000
PID
11433
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,700$406,300$782,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH SANTA M
Co-Owner
Address84 MARSHALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 51177/0490
Sale Date05/15/2008
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $552,455
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FATAttic, Finished 672 168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,164 1,656

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,100$386,900$731,000
2024$335,300$350,900$686,200
2023$322,700$328,000$650,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps