MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
88 MARSHALL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
88 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 38/A / /
Acct#
11434
Owner
LAVELLE BRIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,005,900
PID
11434
Total
2026
$599,500
$406,400
$1,005,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LAVELLE BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
41 ROYAL AVE
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
70437/0400
Sale Date
12/27/2017
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,477
Replacement Cost:
$999,227
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$599,500
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
3 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12
First Floor
994
994
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
994
994
FHS
Half Story, Finished
978
489
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
64
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
320
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
128
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
994
0
4,472
2,477
Total
2025
$559,600
$387,000
$946,600
2024
$530,500
$351,000
$881,500
2023
$523,200
$328,100
$851,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps