79 MARSHALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 40/ / /
Acct#
11436
Owner
THE KRISTOFFER THOMAS BREWER LIVING TRUS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$854,100
PID
11436
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,300$444,800$854,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KRISTOFFER THOMAS BREWER LIVING TRUS
Co-OwnerBREWER KRISTOFFER THOMAS
Address79 MARSHALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68400/0566
Sale Date11/14/2016
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $600,029
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 705 705
FUSUpper Story, Finished 705 705
FHSHalf Story, Finished 695 348
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 705 0
WDKDeck, Wood 450 0
   3,332 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,000$423,700$798,700
2024$365,500$384,200$749,700
2023$351,900$359,100$711,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps