148 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 GASTON ST
Mblu
C-12/ 92/ / /
Acct#
1144
Owner
LUK JACK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$575,100
PID
1144
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,500$358,600$575,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUK JACK
Co-Owner
Address148 GASTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81411/582
Sale Date04/10/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 934
Replacement Cost: $277,576
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FBMBasement, Finished 90 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 690 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   1,942 934

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$341,500$550,700
2024$211,900$325,200$537,100
2023$211,900$303,900$515,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps