47 MARSHALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 55/ / /
Acct#
11452
Owner
MACDONALD KEITH A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$890,800
PID
11452
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,200$456,600$890,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD KEITH A
Co-OwnerMACDONALD YING
Address16 BATTLEROAD FLAG RD

BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$1,076,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84951/594
Sale Date12/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $720,304
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,099 1,099
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,099 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,537 2,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,000$434,800$850,800
2024$394,000$394,400$788,400
2023$387,100$368,600$755,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps