7 TAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 TAYLOR ST
Mblu
O-05/ 60/ / /
Acct#
11457
Owner
TAYLOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,163,200
PID
11457
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$719,300$443,900$1,163,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address25 RIDGE AVE
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 60450/0158
Sale Date11/09/2012
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 2,785
Replacement Cost: $1,057,853
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$719,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,039 1,039
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
TQSThree Quarter Story 975 731
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 143 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,015 0
   4,299 2,785

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$670,500$422,800$1,093,300
2024$635,000$383,400$1,018,400
2023$626,100$358,300$984,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps