36 MARSHALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 68/ / /
Acct#
11461
Owner
LONG PATRICIA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,106,100
PID
11461
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$663,600$442,500$1,106,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address36 MARSHALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 83590/92
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,610
Replacement Cost: $961,903
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$654,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,378 1,378
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,206 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,206 0
   5,412 2,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$9,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,000$421,400$1,057,400
2024$602,800$382,200$985,000
2023$573,500$357,200$930,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps