58 MARSHALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 74/ / /
Acct#
11467
Owner
THAPA LAVANYA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$798,200
PID
11467
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$399,100$399,100$798,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAPA LAVANYA
Co-OwnerMAHINDROO VAIBHAV
Address58 MARSHALL ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75908/409
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $511,664
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 666 666
FUSUpper Story, Finished 588 588
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
   1,882 1,254

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$380,000$746,800
2024$357,800$344,700$702,500
2023$344,900$322,200$667,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps