MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
60 MARSHALL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
60 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-05/ 75/ / /
Acct#
11468
Owner
JOKELSON ELLIOT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$723,500
PID
11468
Total
2026
$320,800
$402,700
$723,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JOKELSON ELLIOT
Co-Owner
Address
60 MARSHALL ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
78138/192
Sale Date
06/09/2021
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,344
Replacement Cost:
$524,100
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$314,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9
First Floor
672
672
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
672
672
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
144
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
144
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
672
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
672
0
2,976
1,344
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$292,900
$383,500
$676,400
2024
$285,500
$347,900
$633,400
2023
$273,800
$325,100
$598,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps