MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
71 ORCHARD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
71 ORCHARD ST
Mblu
O-05/ 86/ / /
Acct#
11479
Owner
ZAHARIAN-YOKOYAMA BEATRICE I
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,104,200
PID
11479
Total
2026
$662,600
$441,600
$1,104,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ZAHARIAN-YOKOYAMA BEATRICE I
Co-Owner
Address
73 ORCHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
31702/0517
Sale Date
08/10/2000
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,256
Replacement Cost:
$838,606
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$654,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,200
1,200
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,056
1,056
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
304
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,056
0
3,616
2,256
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
324.00 S.F.
$8,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$635,000
$420,600
$1,055,600
2024
$601,700
$381,500
$983,200
2023
$589,500
$356,500
$946,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps