42 DEARBORN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 DEARBORN ST
Mblu
O-05/ 100/ / /
Acct#
11493
Owner
JORGE MATTHEW & APRIL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$838,100
PID
11493
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,000$434,100$838,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORGE MATTHEW & APRIL
Co-Owner
Address42 DEARBORN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$613,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67735/0563
Sale Date05/02/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $584,815
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
PTOPatio 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   3,492 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$413,400$784,100
2024$361,500$374,900$736,400
2023$347,200$350,400$697,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps