52 DEARBORN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 DEARBORN ST
Mblu
O-05/ 103/ / /
Acct#
11496
Owner
ROSS STEVEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$964,300
PID
11496
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,500$411,800$964,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS STEVEN
Co-OwnerBOWE JOANNE
Address54 DEARBORN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$386,599
Certificate
Book & Page 53701/0354
Sale Date10/20/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $918,197
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,307 1,307
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,256 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   4,134 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,800$392,200$922,000
2024$502,200$355,700$857,900
2023$493,500$332,500$826,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps