154 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
O-06/ 4/ / /
Acct#
11507
Owner
DIETTRICH CURT & SANDRA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$799,600
PID
11507
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$419,200$380,400$799,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIETTRICH CURT & SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address154 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 58498/0532
Sale Date02/16/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $806,231
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,416 1,416
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,416 0
   4,488 2,832

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,200$362,300$746,500
2024$374,300$328,600$702,900
2023$360,300$307,100$667,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps