14 TAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 TAYLOR ST
Mblu
O-06/ 22/ / /
Acct#
11525
Owner
11 LINNAEAN STREET WLLL LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,060,200
PID
11525
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$625,800$434,400$1,060,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner11 LINNAEAN STREET WLLL LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 LINNAEAN ST

CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83748/248
Sale Date02/06/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,100
Replacement Cost: $1,036,530
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,206 1,206
BASFirst Floor 1,091 1,091
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,071 803
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,091 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   4,652 3,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  572.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,800$413,700$1,013,500
2024$568,100$375,200$943,300
2023$558,200$350,700$908,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps