27 MARSHALL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 MARSHALL ST
Mblu
O-06/ 25/ / /
Acct#
11528
Owner
NORA T MELLY FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,236,200
PID
11528
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$802,100$434,100$1,236,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORA T MELLY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMELLY NORA T
Address248 ALBION ST
UNIT 211
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 64253/0064
Sale Date09/19/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,207
Replacement Cost: $1,179,545
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$802,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,287 1,287
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,287 1,287
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,265 633
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 269 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,287 0
   5,423 3,207

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$748,300$413,400$1,161,700
2024$709,100$374,900$1,084,000
2023$699,300$350,400$1,049,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps