17 MASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 MASON ST
Mblu
O-06/ 39/A / /
Acct#
11545
Owner
17 MASON STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,052,900
PID
11545
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$611,100$441,800$1,052,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner17 MASON STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHENRIQUEZ CAROL TRS
Address17 MASON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81423/407
Sale Date04/13/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,572
Replacement Cost: $898,669
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,193 1,193
BASFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
FATAttic, Finished 832 208
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 22 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,015 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,447 2,572

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$586,100$420,800$1,006,900
2024$460,500$381,600$842,100
2023$452,400$356,700$809,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps