12 MASON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MASON ST
Mblu
O-06/ 40/ / /
Acct#
11547
Owner
STEPHENS DEREK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,213,100
PID
11547
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$751,500$461,600$1,213,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENS DEREK
Co-Owner
Address12 MASON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$263,000
Certificate
Book & Page 28799/0311
Sale Date07/02/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,985
Replacement Cost: $1,089,686
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,170 585
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 605 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   5,557 2,985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,600$439,600$1,140,200
2024$663,900$398,700$1,062,600
2023$652,700$372,600$1,025,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps