12 MARTIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MARTIN ST
Mblu
O-06/ 43/ / /
Acct#
11552
Owner
THOMPSON DIEUMIRACLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,113,700
PID
11552
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$673,900$439,800$1,113,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON DIEUMIRACLE
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON MATHILDE D
Address14 MARTIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 27436/0410
Sale Date06/30/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,907
Replacement Cost: $990,987
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,295 1,295
FATAttic, Finished 1,268 317
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,268 0
WDKDeck, Wood 267 0
   5,393 2,907

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,000$418,800$1,064,800
2024$611,700$379,900$991,600
2023$600,900$355,000$955,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps