119 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 ELM ST
Mblu
C-12/ 104/ / /
Acct#
1156
Owner
AMADEO LILY ROBIN O
Building Name
Total Market Value
$738,000
PID
1156
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,600$356,400$738,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMADEO LILY ROBIN O
Co-Owner
Address119 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73423/84
Sale Date10/08/2019
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $484,179
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 784 588
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   3,024 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,900$339,500$707,400
2024$323,000$323,300$646,300
2023$311,100$302,100$613,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps