120 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
O-06/ 51/ / /
Acct#
11560
Owner
DIRENZO FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$737,300
PID
11560
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,500$365,800$737,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRENZO FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDIRENZO BARTOLOMEO TRS & DIRENZO SANDRA TRS
Address120 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82214/204
Sale Date11/15/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $615,926
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
FUSUpper Story, Finished 981 981
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 981 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 94 0
WDKDeck, Wood 117 0
   3,453 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$348,400$688,400
2024$331,300$316,000$647,300
2023$318,900$295,300$614,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps