114 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
O-06/ 52/ / /
Acct#
11561
Owner
LI HUI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$789,600
PID
11561
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,400$366,200$789,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLI HUI
Co-OwnerJIANG TONGZHANG
Address24 ELIZBETH RIDGE RD
CARLISLE, MA 01741-1329
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59421/0412
Sale Date06/29/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $612,388
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 883 883
FUSUpper Story, Finished 859 859
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 298 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 859 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,037 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$348,800$754,700
2024$384,700$316,300$701,000
2023$376,700$295,600$672,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps