71 CLARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 CLARK ST
Mblu
O-06/ 86/ / /
Acct#
11595
Owner
SEARLE FRANCES M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,225,400
PID
11595
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$762,000$463,400$1,225,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLE FRANCES M
Co-OwnerMARRS MEGAN E
Address71-73 CLARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78987/96
Sale Date10/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,828
Replacement Cost: $1,115,504
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$758,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,414 1,414
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 412 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,512 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   6,296 2,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,800$441,300$1,172,100
2024$692,500$400,300$1,092,800
2023$679,800$374,100$1,053,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps