38 CLARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 CLARK ST
Mblu
O-06/ 93/ / /
Acct#
11602
Owner
DICENSO ASSUNTA T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,155,500
PID
11602
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$681,500$474,000$1,155,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICENSO ASSUNTA T
Co-Owner
Address38 CLARK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 61987/0547
Sale Date06/11/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,864
Replacement Cost: $1,001,823
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,168 1,168
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,056 528
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,120 2,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  169.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,300$451,400$1,104,700
2024$618,400$409,400$1,027,800
2023$607,600$382,600$990,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps