32 CLARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 CLARK ST
Mblu
O-06/ 94/ / /
Acct#
11603
Owner
MURPHY ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,085,500
PID
11603
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$614,800$470,700$1,085,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY ANTHONY
Co-OwnerTEIXIDOR-I-BIGAS MONTSERRAT
Address4 PAUL MICHAEL WAY
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$779,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64543/0154
Sale Date11/21/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $788,247
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   3,620 2,200

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,700$448,300$1,038,000
2024$558,700$406,600$965,300
2023$549,000$380,000$929,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps